Schedule of Activities/Workshops MWF 2018

Schedule of Activities/Workshops MWF 2018

Thursday, 2/15/2018

9:00            OPENING FRIENDSHIP CIRCLE  

10:00          First Time & Other Interesting Nude Experiences   – George Winlock

10:00          Water Aerobics   – Bernie & Carolyn Roach

10:00          Learning From Our Primal Past I: The Great Forgetting   – Don VandeKrol

10:00          Basic Photography   – Rich Pasco

10:00          The Sun, Friend or Foe?   – Bob Farnell

10:00          Infinity Breath Meditation   – Michael Bootzin

10:00          Children’s Activity: Freeze Tag   – Swann

11:00-12:30 Silver Screen Classics With Nudity: Siben Sommerspiossen (Silver Freckles)   – Len Summers

11:00          On Being Human I: The Purity of Nudity   – Woodland Sage

11:00          Essential Oils for Well Being Head to Toe   – Paula Knudsen

11:00          Tantric Breathing: The Breath of Love   – Alice & Dunbar Susong

11:00          Being a Photographer’s Model   – LaDonna Allison, Bill Pacer

11:00          The Condor is Again Flying Wing to Wing with the Eagle   – Jack Arnold

11:00          Children’s Activity: Catch & Release Fishing   – Hank Key

1:30            Testosterone – Looking Good at 100   – John Dodge

1:30            The Bare Facts of Healthy Laughter   – Darrell & Nancy Casey

1:30            Make a Pair of Earrings   – Maureen Grady

1:30            Sound Bath/Sound Therapy   – Jake Jones

1:30            Low Cost Energy Efficient Shelter – Is It Even Possible?   – Jack Arnold

1:30            Mosquito Control   – Chris Reisinger

1:30            Children’s Activity: Scavanger Hunt   – Swann

2:30            Involving Young Adults & Families in Naturism   – Morley Schloss

2:30            Stupid Design, Why Are We Still Here?   – Robert Pickman

2:30            Exercises Using Body Weight Only (easy)   – Morris Gelman

2:30            Singles Meet & Greet   – George Winlock

2:30            Vipassana Meditation   – Marty Menane

2:30            Beginning Chess   – Michael Bootzin

2:30            Children’s Activity: Pool Fun & Ice Cream Social   – Angel Frazier,Swann

3:30            Let the World Know   – Bill Pacer, LaDonna Allison

3:30            West African Drumming   – John Dodge, Forest Holmes-Dodge

3:30            The Joy of Journaling   – Darrell & Nancy Casey

3:30            Introduction to Healing Touch   – Michael Raymond

3:30            Answers to Life’s Questions from the 5th Dimension   – Liz Ciencin

3:30            Paper Mache Majik   – Paula Knudsen

3:30            Children’s Activity: Canuding & Kayaking   – Blair Brumley

4:30            Good Luck, Bad Luck   – Faerie Elaine Silver, James the Beloved

4:30            Water Flotation Exercise for Couples   – Alice & Dunbar Susong

4:30            West African Dance   – John Dodge, Forest Holmes-Dodge

4:30            Love Languages   – Morley Schloss

4:30            Ashtanga Yoga   – Michael Bootzin

4:30            Children’s Activity: Clap Ball   – Swann

7-9:00         Silver Screen Classics With Nudity: Seconds   – Len Summers

7:00            Natural Ben (performance)   – Bill Pacer, LaDonna Allison

7:00            Children’s Activity: Campfire with Snacks & Games   – Hankie, The Clown

8-10:00       Square Dance for All Ages   – Morley Schloss

9-12:00       Campfire Drum Circle with Dancing   – Javier Wilches

9:00            The Turning Point: A Return to Community (movie)   – Jack Arnold

10-12:00     United Natures – A United Nations of All Species (movie)   – Jack Arnold

10:00          Mysteries of Ancient Technologies in Egypt, Peru, & Bolivia (slide show)   – David Lewis

11:00          Naked Activities in Germany, & Abroad (slide show)   – Raider Budde

 

Friday, 2/16/2018

7:00            Meditation   – Cat Field

7:00            Tai Chi   – Michael Bootzin

9-11:00       Our Bodies, Our Selves   – George Winlock, LaDonna Allison

9:00            Yoga Practice   – Susan Shopiro

9:00            South Florida Ecological Systems   – Michael Jordan

9:00            Sprouting   – John Dodge

9:00            Memoir & Legacy I   – Michael Raymond

9:00            Theater Arts for All Ages   – Michael Bootzin

10:00          Walk the Labyrinth   – Cat Field

10:00          Water Aerobics   – Bernie & Carolyn Roach

10:00          Learning From Our Primal Past II – The Call of the Wild   – Don VandeKrol

10:00          Infinity Breath Meditation   – Michael Bootzin

10:00          Tie Dye for All Ages   – Don Sanborn

11-12:45     Silver Screen Classics with Nudity: Shaun the Sheep (for All Ages)   – Len Summers

11:00          On Being Human II: Sexual Energy That Inspires   – Woodland Sage

11:00          Transformational Meditation   – Darrell & Nancy Casey

11:00          Intro to Buugeng (s-staff)   – Jake Jones

11:00          Choices: Values In Relationship Game   – Morley Schloss

11:00          Personal Energy   – Kurt Strickland

1:30            Beach Ambassador Program   – Ken Tauer, Paul Friderich, Francine Weissman, Ruth Lefler

1:30            Living as an Empath   – Love Byrd

1:30            Exotic Friut Tasting   – John Dodge

1:30            Healthy & Unhealthy Touch   – Michael Bootzin

1:30            Sustainable Is So Passe – Think Regenerative   – Jack Arnold

1:30            Kayaking   – Michael Shaw

1:30            Children’s Activity: Relay Races   – Swann, Craig Summey

2:30            Keeping Our Values   – Rich Pasco

2:30            The Art of Listening   – Paul Hugens

2:30            Swing Dance Instruction   – Don Sanborn

2:30            Paper Mache Majik   – Paula Knudsen

2:30            Puja   – Darrell & Nancy Casey

2:30            Soak Up the Sun Safely   – Bob Farnell

2:30            Basic Digital Photography   – David Lewis

2:30            Children’s Acitivity: Pool Fun & Ice Cream Social   – Angel Frazier, Craig Summey

3:30            A Gathering of Divine Beings   – Faerie Elaine Silver, James the Beloved

3:30            Ashtanga Yoga   – Michael Bootzin

3:30            Fun with Feng Shui   – Sally Thurston

3:30            Sun Prints   – Michael Jordan

3:30            Amateur Radio Demonstration & SIG Meeting   – Larry Weil

3:30            Reiki Energy Share for All Ages   – Swann

4:30            Circle Dances   – Diamid

4:30            Transformational Rhythms   – Cliff Harmon, Therese Frazier

4:30            What Makes You You?   – Jim Dickey, Carmen Hamm, Nicky Hoffman, Claude Richards

4:30            Pilates   – Morris Gelman

4:30            Hair vs. Bare   – Claudia Kellersch

4:30            What Is Ailing You? There May Be an Answer   – Isolde Boutwell

4:30            Children’s Activity: Super Duper Soap Bubbles   – Hankie The Clown

7-9:00         Silver Screen Classics with Nudity: Blow-Up   – Len Summers

7:00            Calamity Jane (performance)   – LaDonna Allison, Bill Pacer

7:00            Children’s Activity: Campfire Story Time   – Alice & Dunbar Susong

8-10:00       Faerie Elaine in Concert   – Faerie Elaine Silver, James the Beloved

9-12:00       Campfire Drum Circle with Dancing   – Theresa Frazier, Cliff Harmon

9:00            Silver Screen Classics with Nudity: Short Subject Films   – Len Summers

10-12:00     Growing Cities (movie)   – Jack Arnold

10:00          Naked Art in Switzerland & Germany (slide show)   – Rainer Budde

11:00          DJ Dance   – Don Sanborn

 

Saturday, 2/17/2018

7:00            Meditation   – Cat Field

7:00            Tai Chi   – Michael Bootzin

9:00            Blind Creek Update   – Nelson Jones

9:00            Yoga Practice   – Susan Shopiro

9:00            Florida Invasive Species Problems   – Michael Jordan

9:00            Fermenting & Kombucha   – John Dodge

9:00            Knot Tying   – Michael Bootzin

9:00            A Course in Miracles: Mind, Body, Integration, Purification, Wholeness   – William Peace, Trinity

9:00            Children’s Activity: Catch & Release Fishing   – Hank Key

10:00          Sexting – A Naturist Issue?   – Rich Pasco

10:00          Water Aerobics   – Bernie & Carolyn Roach

10:00          Rope Trivets   – Arlene Pickman

10:00          Learning From Our Primal Past III – Enduring Societies   – Don VandeKrol

10:00          The Sun, Friend or Foe?   – Bob Farnell

10:00          Infinity Breath Meditation   – Michael Bootzin

10:00          Animal Yoga for All Ages   – Michael Raymond

11:00          Crazy Little Thing Called Love   – Love Byrd

11:00          On Being Human III: Unparalleled Naked Freedom   – Woodland Sage

11:00          Tantric Breathing: The Breath of Love   – Alice & Dunbar Susong

11:00          Native Flute Playshop   – Armond & Angelina

11:00          Nudity in Mexico   – Claudia Kellersch

11:00          Sacred Realism, Spiritual Naturalism   – Aaron Frost

11:00          Children’s Activity: Pool Relay Races   – Swann, Craig Summey

12-1:30       Skin Cancer Screening   – Maounir Wassef, M.D.

1:30            GENERAL ASSEMBLY AND GROUP PHOTO  

3-4:30         Talking with the Naturist Society   – Mike Abramson, Nicky Hoffman

3-4:30         Naturist Photography & Modeling   – Carl Flick

3-4:30         Introduction to Didgeridoo   – Jake Jones

3-4:30         How To Be Healthy in the 21st Century   – John Dodge

3-4:30         Between the Folds   – Michael Bootzin

3:00            No Veteran Left Behind   – Deb Hedding

3:00            Children’s Activity: Pool Fun & Ice Cream Social   – Angel Frazier, Craig Summey

4-5:30         Water Flotation Exercise for Couples   – Alice & Dunbar Susong

4:00            Children’s Activity: Soccer   – Swann, Craig Summey

4:30            Wear Clothes: Destroy the Planet, Get Sick Quicker, Die Sooner   – Wib & Pat Daley

4:30            Growing Through Forgiveness   – Darrell & Nancy Casey

4:30            Ashtanga Yoga   – Michael Bootzin

4:30            Essential Oils for Well Being Head to Toe   – Paula Knudsen

4:30            Exercises Using Body Weight Only (moderate)   – Morris Gelman

4:30            Your Income Taxes Under President Trump   – Bill Pike

4:45            Children’s Activity: Shaving Cream Toss   – Swann, Craig Summey

7-9:30         Silver Screen Classics with Nudity: Ben-Hur, A Tale of the Christ   – Len Summers

7:00            Myth, Man, & Nature (Art Slide Show)   – Paul LeValley

7:00            Children’s Activity: Campfire with Snacks & Games   – Hankie The Clown

8-10:00       Peace, Love, & P’opera Concert   – Armond & Angelina

9-12:00       Campfire Drum Circle with Dancing   – John Dodge

9:30-11:30  Silver Screen Classics with Nudity: Pam’s Labyrinth   – Len Summers

10:00          The Search for Skinny-Dippable Waterfalls in New York State   – Milton Charlton

11:00          Naked European Walking Tour 2017 (slide show)   – Milton Charlton

 

Sunday, 2/18/2018

7:00            Meditation   – Cat Field

7:00            Tai Chi   – Michael Bootzin

9:00            Earth Spirit Celebration   – Love & Roger Byrd

9:00            Professors & Researchers SIG   – Paul LeValley

9:00            Yoga Practice   – Susan Shopiro

9:00            Sunsport Nature Hike & Methods to Document   – Michael Jordan

9:00            Soak Up the Sun Safely   – Bob Farnell

9:00            Daydreaming Fun for All Ages   – Michael Raymond

10-3:00       Bloodmobile  

10:00          Where To Go Nude in Florida: Geography & Maps   – Carl Flick

10:00          Water Aerobics   – Bernie & Carolyn Roach

10:00          Learning From the Primal Past IV: Deep Ecology   – Don VandeKrol

10:00          Increasing Personal Energy   – Kurt Strickland

10:00          Infinity Breath Meditation   – Michael Bootzin

10:00          Capture the Flag for All Ages   – Swann, Craig Summey

11:00          The Spirituality of Naturism   – Cat Field

11:00          On Being Human IV: You Are So Sparkly & Yummy   – Woodland Sage

11:00          Singles Meet & Greet   – George Winlock

11:00          Gymnosophistry   – Michael Bootzin

11:00          Community – Why We Need a Return To   – Jack Arnold

11:00          Slip ‘N Slide for All Ages   – Swann, Craig Summey

1:30            Pudding Toss for All Ages   – Morley Schloss

1:30            Pilates   – Morris Gelman

1:30            Einstein & Recent Observation of Gravitational Waves   – Gabrielle Germann

1:30            Privatizing a Back Yard   – Rich Pasco

1:30            Make a Pair of Earrings   – Maureen Grady

1:30            NBC’s Meet & Greet   – Claude Richards

2:30-4:30    Basic Massage Techniques   – Jonathan Shopiro, Walter Loeb

2:30            Naturist Action Committee/Naturist Education Foundation Update   – Jim Dickey

2:30            Eating Raw I: Kicking the Grain Addiction   – John Dodge

2:30            Labyrinth Meditation   – Michael Bootzin

2:30            Skeptics Psychic Adventures   – Wib & Pat Daley

2:30            Kayaking   – Michael Shaw

2:30            Children’s Activity: Pool Time Fun & Ice Cream Social   – Angel Frazier, Craig Summey

3:30-5:30    Transforming Negative Energy   – Darrell & Nancy Casey

3:30            Informing Politicians of Naturist Family Values   – Paul LeValley

3:30            Creating Fulfilling Relationships: Turning Cell Mates Into Soul Mates   – Trinity, William Peace

3:30            Having Fun with Digital Photography in Infrared, Panoramas, & HDR   – David Lewis

3:30            Essential Oils for Well Being Head to Toe   – Paula Knudsen

3:30            Modern Myths & Urban Legends   – Robert Pytel

3:30            Children’s Activity: Canuding & Kayaking   – Blair Brumley

4:30            Eating Raw II: Coconut, Cacao, and Healthy Desserts   – John Dodge

4:30            My Best Ever Gathering/Festival Experience   – Carmen Hamm, Nicky Hoffman, Jim Dickey, Claude Richards

4:30            Meditation & Movement   – Michael Raymond

4:30            Ashtanga Yoga   – Michael Bootzin

4:30            Cannabis   – Ethel Rowland

4:30            Children’s Activity: Treasure Hunt   – Swann, Craig Summey

7-9:00         Makid: A View from Outside the Box   – John Dodge

7:00            Naturist CaBAREt: Observing the Centennial of Leonard Bernstein’s Birth   – Opera-Musical Theatre SIG

7:00            Children’s Activity: Campfire Story Time   – Alice & Dunbar Susong

8:00            Loving, Sex: Unleashed (performance)   – LaDonna Allison

9-12:00       Campfire Drum Circle with Dancing   – Javier Wilches

9-11:00       Silver Screen Classics with Nudity: The Heat of the Night   – Len Summers

9:00            David Redmond in Concert  

10:30          Germany: A Circle Tour from Berlin to Cologne By Way of Bavaria (slide show)   – David Lewis

11-12:00     Restorative Practice I   – Michael Bootzin

 

Monday, 2/19/2018

7:00            Meditation   – Cat Field

7:00            Tai Chi   – Michael Bootzin

9:00            Women in Naturism   – Carmen Hamm, Nicky Hoffman, Claude Richards

9:00            Stupid Design, Why Are We Still Here?   – Rob Pickman

9:00            Men in Naturism   – Jim Dickey

9:00            Is Zika Still a Thing?   – Darlene Crawford

9:00            Team Building for All Ages   – Michael Bootzin

10-12:00     On Being Human V: Open Candid Forum   – Woodland Sage

10:00          Memoir & Legacy II   – Michael Raymond

10:00          Water Aerobics   – Bernie & Carolyn Roach

10:00          Infinity Breath Meditation   – Michael Bootzin

10:00          Learning from the Past V – Power in Relationships   – Don VandeKrol

10:00          Children’s Activity: Yoga   – Swann

11-12:55     Silver Screen Classics with Nudity: Sinbad & the Eye of the Tiger (for All Ages)   – Len Summers

11:00          Tantric Breathing: The Breath of Love   – Alice & Dunbar Susong

11:00          What’s Your Naked Comfort Level?   – Wib & Pat Daley

11:00          Answering Life’s Questions from the Fifth Dimension   – Liz Ciencin

1:00            David Bowden Memorial Coin Toss   – George Winlock

1:30            The Acceptance of Topfree Equality   – LaDonna Allison

1:30            West African Drumming   – John Dodge, Forest Holmes-Dodge

1:30            Swing Dance Instruction   – Don Sanborn

1:30            Rebuilding Earth from the Ground Up   – Jack Arnold

1:30            Foot Reflexology   – Michael Bootzin

1:30            Mental Health – Coming Out of the Closet   – Bonnie Hoag

1:30            Children’s Activity: Popcorn   – Swann, Craig Summey

2:30            Are North Americans Addicted to Clothing?   – Blair Brumley

2:30            West African Dance   – John Dodge, Forest Holmes-Dodge

2:30            Puja   – Darrell & Nancy Casey

2:30            Essential Oils for Well Being Head to Toe   – Paula Knudsen

2:30            Every Trick in the Book   – Rich Pasco

2:30            Meditation & Music   – Michael Raymond

2:30            Children’s Activity: Pool Fun & Ice Cream Social   – Angel Frazier, Craig Summey

3:30            TNS Lifetime Members Meet & Greet   – Jim Dickey, Carmen Hamm, Nicky Hoffman, Claude Richards

3:30            Ashtanga Yoga   – Michael Bootzin

3:30            The Sun, Friend or Foe?   – Bob Farnell

3:30            Exercises Using Body Weight Only (Hard Intensity)   – Morris Gelman

3:30            Sound Bath/Sound Therapy   – Jake Jones

3:30            Tae Kwondo Basics for All Ages   – Swann

4:30            Circle Dances   – Diamid

4:30            Water is Life   – Michael Bootzin

4:30            How Being a Naturist Has Benefited Me   – George Winlock

4:30            The Art of Modeling   – Bill Pacer, LaDonna Allison

4:30            Creating Fulfilling Relationships: Turning Cell Mates Into Soul Mates   – Trinity, William Peace

4:30            Children’s Parade   – John Dodge & Family

7-9:00         Variety Show for All Ages   – Walter Loeb, M.C.

7-9:00         Silver Screen Classics with Nudity: Confetti   – Len Summers

9-12:00       Campfire Drum Circle with Dancing   – John Dodge

9-11:00       Nudes in the News (video)   – Rich Pasco

9-10:30       The Economics of Happiness (movie)   – Jack Arnold

10:30-12:00 Restorative Practice II   – Michael Bootzin

11:00          DJ Dance   – Don Sanborn

 

Tuesday, 2/20/2018

7:00            Meditation   – Cat Field

7:00            Tai Chi   – Michael Bootzin

9:00            CLOSING FRIENDSHIP CIRCLE  

10:00          Haulover Beach Trip   – Al Rodhe

10:00          Blind Creek Beach Trip (including performance on the beach)   – Roger Byrd, T.A. Wyner